Parents Green Card, Mother, Father Immigration Questinon And Reply

green card categoryYou heard right. The inexperienced card process is a collection of steps taken to earn a inexperienced card. U (victim of felony exercise non-immigrant visa class). T (sufferer of human trafficking non-immigrant visa class). The method to maneuver to a inexperienced card isn’t a easy one and requires clarification.

Should you receive your immigrant visa on or after February 1, 2013, you could pay the USCIS Immigrant Price to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Companies (USCIS) after you receive your immigrant visa and earlier than you journey to the United States.

Additionally, in contrast to the EB-5 immigrant (green card) visa, the E-2 visa has a country requirement and if you’re not from one of many member international locations, you cannot apply for it. As well as, an E-2 visa requires a much smaller funding amount (Our agency has processed E-2 visas with as little as $50,000 investment) and an EB-5 immigrant visa requires either $500,000 or $1,000,000 relying on where you might be investing.

Permanent Resident Card, Green Card” (I-551) (coded SL6”). My employer doesn’t need to sponsor a green card as a result of they know I could doubtlessly leave the corporate to work in another bank. A nonimmigrant alien coming to the United States to conclude a sound marriage with a U.S. citizen inside ninety days after entry (17 July 2000).

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail